Where is Winnie?: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
K
Links zu Repository und Projektplanung aktualisiert
K (→Asset Liste) |
K (Links zu Repository und Projektplanung aktualisiert) |
||
(11 dazwischenliegende Versionen von 4 Benutzern werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 32: | Zeile 32: | ||
== Links == | == Links == | ||
* Pr-Page: Link zur PR-Page eures Spiels (sobald vorhanden) | * Pr-Page: Link zur PR-Page eures Spiels (sobald vorhanden) | ||
* Repository: | * Repository: https://github.com/Game-Production-2-SS-2024/gap2-where-is-winnie | ||
* Projektplanung: | * Projektplanung: https://github.com/orgs/Game-Production-2-SS-2024/projects/3 | ||
== Rollen und Aufgaben im Team == | == Rollen und Aufgaben im Team == | ||
Zeile 49: | Zeile 49: | ||
==Spielemechaniken== | ==Spielemechaniken== | ||
* | * With the keys W, A, S, and D, the player can freely move within the game. | ||
* | * The key I is used to interact with objects or characters. (For example, picking up an item or starting a conversation) | ||
* | * Pressing the Escape key brings up a menu where the player can exit the game or adjust settings such as audio volume. | ||
* | * There's a predefined order in which one can/must question the characters for clues. If you speak to other characters instead, you'll receive standard responses without interaction options. | ||
* | * There's no inventory. You can only collect one item at a time and then deliver it. | ||
* | * There's no time limit. | ||
* | * The camera follows the main character "Evelyn" in a top-down third-person view. (Reference: Animal Crossing)<!-- Die Angaben zum Umfang der Dokumentation sind grobe Richtwerte und unterscheiden sich je nach Spiel! --> | ||
==Level Design== | ==Level Design== | ||
[[Datei:Map of the Nursing Home.png|mini|Map of the Nursing Home & Basic Level Design|zentriert]] | |||
==Story== | ==Story== | ||
Zeile 121: | Zeile 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Documents | |Documents | ||
|3D | |3D/2D | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Zeile 157: | Zeile 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pinboard | |Pinboard | ||
|3D | |3D/2D | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Zeile 205: | Zeile 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bowl | |Bowl | ||
| | |3D | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Zeile 211: | Zeile 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fork | |Fork | ||
| | |3D | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Zeile 217: | Zeile 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spoon | |Spoon | ||
| | |3D | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Zeile 223: | Zeile 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knife | |Knife | ||
| | |3D | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Zeile 229: | Zeile 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glass | |Glass | ||
| | |3D | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Zeile 235: | Zeile 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mug | |Mug | ||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|a | |||
|slight color variations, fancy ones would be fun, for rooms and dining room | |slight color variations, fancy ones would be fun, for rooms and dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bed | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|mbe different patterns but same model | |||
|- | |||
|TV | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|plays a program | |||
|- | |||
|Photos | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|pics of animals or staff | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Plushies | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|Lamas, Cats... | |||
|- | |||
|Easel | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|for the artist | |||
|- | |||
|Brushes/Pens | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | |a few | ||
|different kinds and sizes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Card Game | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|for the Gambler | |||
|- | |||
|Books | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|for the rooms | |||
|- | |||
|Lamps | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2 | ||
|flickering animation (only for light bulb in the cellar) – cellar and nightstand lamps | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Trashbin | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Alarm | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | |a few | ||
|for each persons room, custom design that fits the character | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newspaper | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kronezeitung | |||
|- | |||
|Knitted hats | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | |a few | ||
| | |owned by Karl, made by Winnie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chess Game | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glasses | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Key | |||
|3D / Item | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|for Elevator, mbe for cellar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denture | |||
|3D / Item | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|missed by Karl | |||
|- | |||
|Whool | |||
|3D (Item) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Love Letter | |||
|3D / Item | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|from Otto | |||
|- | |||
|Catnip | |||
|3D (Item) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |in Mitzis room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watering Can | |||
|3D (Item) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+UI Elements | |||
!Asset | |||
!Type | |||
!Animated | |||
!Variations | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Startscreen | |||
|2D | |||
|mbe | |||
| | | | ||
| | |just like the sketch in the user interface tab > the same for all the others below | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Settings | |||
|2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |music, sound and mbe controlls | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Speaking Bubble | ||
|2D | |||
|yes | |||
|a few | |||
|the icon changes depending who you talk to, blend in an out animation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thinking Bubble | |||
|2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Evelin thinking stuff that might be helpful or just funny | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Item Icons | ||
| | |2D | ||
| | |yes | ||
| | |a few | ||
| | |receiving animation with pop up sound for all the different items | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Zeile 352: | Zeile 430: | ||
|combinable with the Main Theme, | |combinable with the Main Theme, | ||
|audible when you walk past the musicians | |audible when you walk past the musicians | ||
|- | |||
|Foley Sounds | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Steps, Clothes, Doors, Kitchensounds, Cellarsounds, ... | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Kategorie:Spielekonzept im SS 2024]] | [[Kategorie:Spielekonzept im SS 2024]] |