Where is Winnie?: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
K
Links zu Repository und Projektplanung aktualisiert
KKeine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
K (Links zu Repository und Projektplanung aktualisiert) |
||
(13 dazwischenliegende Versionen von 4 Benutzern werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 32: | Zeile 32: | ||
== Links == | == Links == | ||
* Pr-Page: Link zur PR-Page eures Spiels (sobald vorhanden) | * Pr-Page: Link zur PR-Page eures Spiels (sobald vorhanden) | ||
* Repository: | * Repository: https://github.com/Game-Production-2-SS-2024/gap2-where-is-winnie | ||
* Projektplanung: | * Projektplanung: https://github.com/orgs/Game-Production-2-SS-2024/projects/3 | ||
== Rollen und Aufgaben im Team == | == Rollen und Aufgaben im Team == | ||
Zeile 49: | Zeile 49: | ||
==Spielemechaniken== | ==Spielemechaniken== | ||
* | * With the keys W, A, S, and D, the player can freely move within the game. | ||
* | * The key I is used to interact with objects or characters. (For example, picking up an item or starting a conversation) | ||
* | * Pressing the Escape key brings up a menu where the player can exit the game or adjust settings such as audio volume. | ||
* | * There's a predefined order in which one can/must question the characters for clues. If you speak to other characters instead, you'll receive standard responses without interaction options. | ||
* | * There's no inventory. You can only collect one item at a time and then deliver it. | ||
* | * There's no time limit. | ||
* | * The camera follows the main character "Evelyn" in a top-down third-person view. (Reference: Animal Crossing)<!-- Die Angaben zum Umfang der Dokumentation sind grobe Richtwerte und unterscheiden sich je nach Spiel! --> | ||
==Level Design== | ==Level Design== | ||
[[Datei:Map of the Nursing Home.png|mini|Map of the Nursing Home & Basic Level Design|zentriert]] | |||
==Story== | ==Story== | ||
Zeile 90: | Zeile 90: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Door | |||
|3D | |||
|yes | |||
|3 | |||
|open and close animation, 3 different doors for the hall/rooms/mbe cellar | |||
|- | |||
|Window | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|smaller ones for the rooms and bigger one for the community spaces | |||
|- | |||
|Elevator | |||
|3D | |||
|yes | |||
| | | | ||
|open and close animation | |||
|- | |||
|Stairs | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2 right next to the elevator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Counter | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|first thing in the entry area | |||
|- | |||
|Documents | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |on the counter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wheelchair | ||
| | |3D | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Computer | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Walkingstick | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|next to Otto | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chair | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|for the rooms, the dining area, the music corner/chill chairs (rocking chair) | |||
|- | |||
|Table | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|for the rooms, the dining area and mbe some coffee tables, bedside Table | |||
|- | |||
|Pinboard | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|with Lily and the graveyard ghosts teaser | |||
|- | |||
|Plant | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|big one on the floor, small one on tables | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Couch | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|for chill areas, love seat | |||
|- | |||
|Curtains | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guitar | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Played by Rikka | |||
|- | |||
|Keyboard | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Played by Eli | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Buffet Counter | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|most of the food with a lid on, and little signs | |||
|- | |||
|Plate | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|either 2 different sizes or a clean an dirty one | |||
|- | |||
|Bowl | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|normal, salad and desert | |||
|- | |||
|Fork | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|small and normal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spoon | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2 | ||
|small and normal | |||
|- | |||
|Knife | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glass | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mug | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|slight color variations, fancy ones would be fun, for rooms and dining room | |||
|- | |||
|Bed | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|mbe different patterns but same model | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TV | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|plays a program | |||
|- | |||
|Photos | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|pics of animals or staff | |||
|- | |||
|Plushies | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | |a few | ||
|Lamas, Cats... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Easel | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|for the artist | |||
|- | |||
|Brushes/Pens | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|different kinds and sizes | |||
|- | |||
|Card Game | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|for the Gambler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Books | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|for the rooms | |||
|- | |||
|Lamps | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|flickering animation (only for light bulb in the cellar) – cellar and nightstand lamps | |||
|- | |||
|Trashbin | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alarm | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|for each persons room, custom design that fits the character | |||
|- | |||
|Newspaper | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kronezeitung | |||
|- | |||
|Knitted hats | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | |a few | ||
|owned by Karl, made by Winnie | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chess Game | ||
| | |3D | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glasses | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Key | |||
|3D / Item | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|for Elevator, mbe for cellar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denture | |||
|3D / Item | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|missed by Karl | |||
|- | |||
|Whool | |||
|3D (Item) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Love Letter | |||
|3D / Item | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |from Otto | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Catnip | |||
|3D (Item) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |in Mitzis room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Watering Can | ||
| | |3D (Item) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Zeile 218: | Zeile 374: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Startscreen | |||
|2D | |||
|mbe | |||
| | | | ||
| | |just like the sketch in the user interface tab > the same for all the others below | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Settings | |||
|2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |music, sound and mbe controlls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Speaking Bubble | ||
| | |2D | ||
| | |yes | ||
| | |a few | ||
| | |the icon changes depending who you talk to, blend in an out animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thinking Bubble | |||
|2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Evelin thinking stuff that might be helpful or just funny | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Item Icons | ||
| | |2D | ||
| | |yes | ||
| | |a few | ||
| | |receiving animation with pop up sound for all the different items | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Zeile 273: | Zeile 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sounds for Pop-Ups | |Sounds for Pop-Ups | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Zeile 292: | Zeile 431: | ||
|audible when you walk past the musicians | |audible when you walk past the musicians | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Foley Sounds | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Steps, Clothes, Doors, Kitchensounds, Cellarsounds, ... | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Kategorie:Spielekonzept im SS 2024]] | [[Kategorie:Spielekonzept im SS 2024]] |