Where is Winnie?: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
K
Links zu Repository und Projektplanung aktualisiert
K (Links zu Repository und Projektplanung aktualisiert) |
|||
(19 dazwischenliegende Versionen von 4 Benutzern werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
Zeile 32: | Zeile 32: | ||
== Links == | == Links == | ||
* Pr-Page: Link zur PR-Page eures Spiels (sobald vorhanden) | * Pr-Page: Link zur PR-Page eures Spiels (sobald vorhanden) | ||
* Repository: | * Repository: https://github.com/Game-Production-2-SS-2024/gap2-where-is-winnie | ||
* Projektplanung: | * Projektplanung: https://github.com/orgs/Game-Production-2-SS-2024/projects/3 | ||
== Rollen und Aufgaben im Team == | == Rollen und Aufgaben im Team == | ||
Zeile 45: | Zeile 45: | ||
== Vision Statement == | == Vision Statement == | ||
Evelin has a crush on her roommate Winnie and turns their entire nursing home upside down while searching for her. However, she has to deal with some difficulties. The caregivers are very understaffed and way too busy to keep track of each and every resident. Thus, the retirees are lacking structure in their daily routines and need more support than ever. | |||
==Spielemechaniken== | ==Spielemechaniken== | ||
* | * With the keys W, A, S, and D, the player can freely move within the game. | ||
* | * The key I is used to interact with objects or characters. (For example, picking up an item or starting a conversation) | ||
* | * Pressing the Escape key brings up a menu where the player can exit the game or adjust settings such as audio volume. | ||
* | * There's a predefined order in which one can/must question the characters for clues. If you speak to other characters instead, you'll receive standard responses without interaction options. | ||
* | * There's no inventory. You can only collect one item at a time and then deliver it. | ||
* | * There's no time limit. | ||
* | * The camera follows the main character "Evelyn" in a top-down third-person view. (Reference: Animal Crossing)<!-- Die Angaben zum Umfang der Dokumentation sind grobe Richtwerte und unterscheiden sich je nach Spiel! --> | ||
==Level Design== | ==Level Design== | ||
[[Datei:Map of the Nursing Home.png|mini|Map of the Nursing Home & Basic Level Design|zentriert]] | |||
==Story== | ==Story== | ||
Zeile 67: | Zeile 67: | ||
==User Interface== | ==User Interface== | ||
[[Datei:Screen am Start.png|rahmenlos|links]] | |||
[[Datei:Einstellungen.png|rahmenlos|zentriert]] | |||
[[Datei:Interaktion.png|rahmenlos|links]] | |||
[[Datei:Objekt.png|rahmenlos|zentriert]] | |||
== Asset Liste== | == Asset Liste== | ||
Zeile 74: | Zeile 79: | ||
Eine Aufzählung (Bullet Points), Tabelle oder Link auf Spreadsheet mit allen im Spiel verwendeten Assets (2D, 3D, Sound). Sollten Assets aufwändiger sein, bitte ausführlich beschreiben. | Eine Aufzählung (Bullet Points), Tabelle oder Link auf Spreadsheet mit allen im Spiel verwendeten Assets (2D, 3D, Sound). Sollten Assets aufwändiger sein, bitte ausführlich beschreiben. | ||
Sollten [https://assetstore.unity.com/ Asset Packages] verwendet werden, bitte hier Links auf die jeweiligen Packages | Sollten [https://assetstore.unity.com/ Asset Packages] verwendet werden, bitte hier Links auf die jeweiligen Packages ang | ||
eben. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Environment & Items | |+Environment & Items | ||
Zeile 83: | Zeile 90: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Door | |||
|3D | |||
|yes | |||
|3 | |||
|open and close animation, 3 different doors for the hall/rooms/mbe cellar | |||
|- | |||
|Window | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|smaller ones for the rooms and bigger one for the community spaces | |||
|- | |||
|Elevator | |||
|3D | |||
|yes | |||
| | | | ||
|open and close animation | |||
|- | |||
|Stairs | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2 right next to the elevator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Counter | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|first thing in the entry area | |||
|- | |||
|Documents | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |on the counter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wheelchair | ||
| | |3D | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Computer | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Walkingstick | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|next to Otto | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chair | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|for the rooms, the dining area, the music corner/chill chairs (rocking chair) | |||
|- | |||
|Table | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|for the rooms, the dining area and mbe some coffee tables, bedside Table | |||
|- | |||
|Pinboard | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|with Lily and the graveyard ghosts teaser | |||
|- | |||
|Plant | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|big one on the floor, small one on tables | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Couch | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|for chill areas, love seat | |||
|- | |||
|Curtains | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guitar | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Played by Rikka | |||
|- | |||
|Keyboard | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Played by Eli | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Buffet Counter | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|most of the food with a lid on, and little signs | |||
|- | |||
|Plate | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|either 2 different sizes or a clean an dirty one | |||
|- | |||
|Bowl | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|normal, salad and desert | |||
|- | |||
|Fork | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|small and normal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spoon | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2 | ||
|small and normal | |||
|- | |||
|Knife | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glass | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mug | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|slight color variations, fancy ones would be fun, for rooms and dining room | |||
|- | |||
|Bed | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|mbe different patterns but same model | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TV | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|plays a program | |||
|- | |||
|Photos | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|pics of animals or staff | |||
|- | |||
|Plushies | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | |a few | ||
|Lamas, Cats... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Easel | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|for the artist | |||
|- | |||
|Brushes/Pens | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|different kinds and sizes | |||
|- | |||
|Card Game | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|for the Gambler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Books | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|for the rooms | |||
|- | |||
|Lamps | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|flickering animation (only for light bulb in the cellar) – cellar and nightstand lamps | |||
|- | |||
|Trashbin | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alarm | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
|a few | |||
|for each persons room, custom design that fits the character | |||
|- | |||
|Newspaper | |||
|3D/2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Kronezeitung | |||
|- | |||
|Knitted hats | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | |a few | ||
|owned by Karl, made by Winnie | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chess Game | ||
| | |3D | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glasses | |||
|3D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Key | |||
|3D / Item | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|for Elevator, mbe for cellar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denture | |||
|3D / Item | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|missed by Karl | |||
|- | |||
|Whool | |||
|3D (Item) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Love Letter | |||
|3D / Item | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |from Otto | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Catnip | |||
|3D (Item) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |in Mitzis room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Watering Can | ||
| | |3D (Item) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Zeile 211: | Zeile 374: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Startscreen | |||
|2D | |||
|mbe | |||
| | | | ||
| | |just like the sketch in the user interface tab > the same for all the others below | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Settings | |||
|2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |music, sound and mbe controlls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Speaking Bubble | ||
| | |2D | ||
| | |yes | ||
| | |a few | ||
| | |the icon changes depending who you talk to, blend in an out animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thinking Bubble | |||
|2D | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Evelin thinking stuff that might be helpful or just funny | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Item Icons | ||
| | |2D | ||
| | |yes | ||
| | |a few | ||
| | |receiving animation with pop up sound for all the different items | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Zeile 260: | Zeile 411: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Main Theme | ||
| | |Music | ||
| | |Variation for different situations (cheerful, threatening, romantic) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sounds for Pop-Ups | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Animal sounds | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |cats, lamas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diagetic Music from the musicians | ||
| | |Music (Guitar, Piano) | ||
| | |combinable with the Main Theme, | ||
| | |audible when you walk past the musicians | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Foley Sounds | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Steps, Clothes, Doors, Kitchensounds, Cellarsounds, ... | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Kategorie:Spielekonzept im SS 2024]] | [[Kategorie:Spielekonzept im SS 2024]] |