Reiss Di Zom, Dave!: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
Zeile 26: | Zeile 26: | ||
}} | }} | ||
Dies ist ein Grundgerüst für das Spielekonzept in der Lehrverantstaltung [[Game Production]]. | Dies ist ein Grundgerüst für das Spielekonzept in der Lehrverantstaltung [[Game Production]]. Der Rest der Seite ist in Englisch gehalten. Das Spiel wird jedoch (aus jetziger Sicht) in Mundart geschrieben sein, eventuell mit einer englischen Übersetzung. | ||
== Team List and Roles == | == Team List and Roles == | ||
Zeile 55: | Zeile 53: | ||
== Spielemechaniken == | == Spielemechaniken == | ||
The core mission of the game is to manage Dave's motivation bar. Certain things like starting tasks or looking at assignments will drain it, while doing well at a task or eating a snack will boost it. Some (most?) tasks require a certain minimum of motivation to start them. | |||
The player can move Dave by clicking on the floor to make Dave walk there. If his motivation is too low, however, the player has to pick him up (click) and carry (drag) him to spots in the room. | |||
Some tasks will transport the player into a minigame. | |||
== Level Design == | == Level Design == | ||
Zeile 221: | Zeile 223: | ||
|Dave | |Dave | ||
|3D (Rigged) | |3D (Rigged) | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Shirt decided in minigame | |Shirt decided in minigame | ||
Zeile 263: | Zeile 265: | ||
|Environment | |Environment | ||
|3D (Rigged) | |3D (Rigged) | ||
| | |Yes | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Display changes; Minigame before-after | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Desk clutter | |Desk clutter | ||
Zeile 274: | Zeile 276: | ||
|Before and after desk cleaning minigame | |Before and after desk cleaning minigame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nightstand | ||
| | |Environment | ||
| | |3D (Full) | ||
| | |No | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Messy and Tidy version | |||
|- | |||
|Bed | |||
|Environment | |||
|3D (Rigged) | |||
|Yes | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bed/NS Clutter | ||
| | |Environment | ||
| | |2D | ||
| | |Yes | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Closet | ||
| | |Environment | ||
| | |3D (Full) | ||
| | |Yes | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Shirts can be taken out; doors have to open for minigame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wall Clutter | ||
| | |Environment | ||
| | |2D | ||
| | |No | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Laundry Objects | ||
| | |Environment | ||
| | |3D (Rigged) | ||
| | |No | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
fgfg | fgfg | ||
[[Kategorie:Spielekonzept im SS 2022]] | [[Kategorie:Spielekonzept im SS 2022]] |