Lily and the Graveyard Ghosts: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Asset list split up into categories
(→Links: added pitch video link) |
(Asset list split up into categories) |
||
Zeile 192: | Zeile 192: | ||
== Asset List== | == Asset List== | ||
'''3D Assets:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Asset | !Asset | ||
Zeile 204: | Zeile 200: | ||
!Variations | !Variations | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gravestone | |Gravestone | ||
Zeile 260: | Zeile 235: | ||
|some | |some | ||
|normal doors and huge chunky door for mausoleum | |normal doors and huge chunky door for mausoleum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lily's cottage | |Lily's cottage | ||
Zeile 400: | Zeile 354: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Graveyard Blockout | |||
|Environment | |||
|3D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Catacombs Blockout | |||
|Environment | |||
|3D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
'''2D Assets:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Asset | |||
!Group | |||
!Type | |||
!Animated | |||
!Variations | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Start screen | |||
|UI | |||
|2D | |||
|would be funnnn | |||
| | |||
|Start, Options, Credits, Quit | |||
|- | |||
|Pause menu | |||
|UI | |||
|2D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Resume, Options, Quit to Main Menu, Quit (in the corner or sth) | |||
|- | |||
|Options menu | |||
|UI | |||
|2D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Volume, Graphics (optional), Display, Controls (at least to view the mappings) | |||
|- | |||
|Dialogue bubble | |||
|UI | |||
|2D | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|one for Lily and one for the ghosts (maybe 3 if talk to multiple ghosts possible? | |||
|- | |||
|Lily portrait | |||
|UI | |||
|2D | |||
| | |||
|some | |||
|different emotions | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost portrait | |||
|UI | |||
|2D | |||
| | |||
|yes | |||
|all the different ghosts we have | |||
|- | |||
|Interact Prompt | |||
|UI | |||
|2D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|for general interacting/picking up/talking etc | |||
|- | |||
|Inventory | |||
|UI | |||
|2D | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|just a simple background for item icons (might not be needed) | |||
|- | |||
|Pawprints Texture | |||
|Environment | |||
|2D | |||
| | |||
|some | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3D asset textures | |||
|Environment | |||
|2D | |||
| | |||
|yea | |||
|for all objects we need textures obviously, but it's done by the same people who model the asset | |||
|- | |||
|3D character textures | |||
|Character | |||
|2D | |||
| | |||
|yea | |||
|we also need textures for the ghosts, done by the same people who model them | |||
|} | |||
'''Sound Assets:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Asset | |||
!Group | |||
!Type | |||
!Animated | |||
!Variations | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Footsteps | |Footsteps | ||
Zeile 471: | Zeile 535: | ||
|background, menu, credits | |background, menu, credits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Door | ||
|Environment | |Environment | ||
| | |Sound | ||
| | | | ||
|some | |some | ||
| | |normal doors and huge chunky door for mausoleum | ||
|} | |} | ||