Game Production Ressourcen: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
(Performanceoptimierung hinzugefügt, Überschriften eingedeutscht) |
(added "a short hike gdc talk" to the game design resource list) |
||
Zeile 62: | Zeile 62: | ||
|Justin Massongill (PlayStation Blog) | |Justin Massongill (PlayStation Blog) | ||
|https://blog.playstation.com/archive/2015/09/21/the-witness-creator-jonathan-blow-on-creating-one-of-2016s-most-intriguing-games/ | |https://blog.playstation.com/archive/2015/09/21/the-witness-creator-jonathan-blow-on-creating-one-of-2016s-most-intriguing-games/ | ||
|- | |||
|Crafting A Tiny Open World: A Short Hike Postmortem | |||
|A GDC talk about the game "A Short Hike" | |||
|Adam Robinson-Yu | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZW8gWgpptI8 | |||
|} | |} | ||