Reiss Di Zom, Dave!: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
Zeile 213: | Zeile 213: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dave | |||
|Dave | |||
|3D (Rigged) | |||
|Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|Main character | |||
|- | |||
|Shirts | |||
|Dave | |||
|3D (Rigged) | |||
|No | |||
|5 | |||
|Shirt decided in minigame | |||
|- | |||
|Room | |||
|Environment | |||
|3D (Full) | |||
|No | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Window | |||
|Environment | |||
|3D (Full) | |||
|Yes | |||
|1 | |||
|Can be opened | |||
|- | |||
|Curtains | |||
|Environment | |||
|3D (Rigged) | |||
|Yes | |||
|1 | |||
|Blow in the wind once the window is opened | |||
|- | |||
|Window clutter | |||
|Environment | |||
|2D | |||
|No | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Desk | ||
|Environment | |||
|3D (Full) | |||
|No | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PC | ||
| | |Environment | ||
| | |3D (Rigged) | ||
| | |Maybe | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |On/off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Desk clutter | ||
| | |Environment | ||
| | |2D | ||
| | |No | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Before and after desk cleaning minigame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Version vom 24. April 2022, 14:22 Uhr
Reiss Di Zom, Dave! | |
---|---|
Erstveröffent- lichung | 2022 |
Plattform | PC (Win, Mac) |
Dies ist ein Grundgerüst für das Spielekonzept in der Lehrverantstaltung Game Production. Die als Überschriften ausgeführten Punkte und die Infobox sollen enthalten sein, darüber hinaus kann die Seite aber nach eigenem Belieben ausgestaltet sein.
Die Seite soll den Titel des Spielekonzepts tragen. Ändert sich dieser im Verlauf, so kann die Seite jederzeit oben über den Punkt „Weitere > Verschieben“ umbenannt werden.
Rollen und Aufgaben im Team
kjsfkldjfs
Name | Responsibility |
---|---|
Mia Cain | 3D Art, Programming |
Hannah Höll | Sound, Story |
Wiktoria Olborski | Level Design |
Sophie Schönbauer | Project Management, Game Design |
Vision Statement
Mindestens ein Satz zur aussagekräftigen Vision des Spiels.
Spielemechaniken
Mindestens 100 Wörter um die wichtigeste(n) Mechanik(en) des Spiels zu beschreiben.
Level Design
Beschreibung des/der Game Level(s) mit einem annotierten Level Diagramm und optionaler textueller Beschreibung.
Story
Beschreibung der Story des Spiels in mindestens 100 Wörtern.
User Interface
Scribbles und Skizzen vom User Interface und ggf. textueller Beschreibung.
Asset Liste
Eine Aufzählung (Bullet List) oder Tabelle mit allen im Spiel verwendeten Assets (2D, 3D, Sound). Sollten Assets aufwändiger sein, bitte ausführlich beschreiben.
Asset | Gruppe | Type | Animated | Variations | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Start Screen | UI | 2D | 0 | Options for Volume | |
Motivation Bar | UI | 2D | Yes | 1 | Different fill states |
Task List | UI | 2D | Yes | 3 | Variations: Paper types (chosen at the beginning); shows the player what task(s) to do next; text therefore variable |
Subtitles | UI | Text | Many | Many. | |
Pause Screen | UI | 2D | No | 1 | Sound muffled, Main menu button, Save state?, volume options |
End Screen | UI | 2D | Maybe | 1 | Graph of motivation over playtime, Main menu button |
Pop-Up | UI | 2D | Yes | 3 | Bubble; when a Snack is found, an old To-Do list is found, and the post-it note in the beginning is read (maybe more to come?) |
Soundscape | SFX | Sound | N/A | 4 | 0: if window is closed; only fridge noise
1: window open, motivation low (traffic sounds, people arguing) 2: window open, motivation mid 3: window open, motivation high (birds, soft guitar playing outside) |
Theme tune | SFX | Sound | N/A | 1 | Plays on the start screen, potentially acoustic version on the end screen |
Menu SFX | SFX | Sound | N/A | 3 | Mouse hover, mouse click, note for sound setting |
Voice acting | SFX | Sound | N/A | Many | (No actual words) Dave reactions (grunts, sighs, etc) |
Footsteps | SFX | Sound | N/A | ||
Moving object | SFX | Sound | N/A | 10 | Different materials |
Setting object down | SFX | Sound | N/A | 5 | Different materials |
Water | SFX | Sound | N/A | 5 | Watering plant + washing face/brushing teeth etc |
Writing | SFX | Sound | N/A | 1 | |
Transition noise | SFX | Sound | N/A | 2 | Entering and exiting a minigame |
Clothes rustling | SFX | Sound | N/A | 3 | |
Dave | Dave | 3D (Rigged) | Yes | Main character | |
Shirts | Dave | 3D (Rigged) | No | 5 | Shirt decided in minigame |
Room | Environment | 3D (Full) | No | 1 | |
Window | Environment | 3D (Full) | Yes | 1 | Can be opened |
Curtains | Environment | 3D (Rigged) | Yes | 1 | Blow in the wind once the window is opened |
Window clutter | Environment | 2D | No | 1 | |
Desk | Environment | 3D (Full) | No | 1 | |
PC | Environment | 3D (Rigged) | Maybe | 2 | On/off |
Desk clutter | Environment | 2D | No | 2 | Before and after desk cleaning minigame |
fgfg